Team Details

Mens Division 2 Cuddington A - Jamie Oakes (07737 925420) Jamie Oakes, Andy Long, Martin Masc, Johnny Porter
Mens Division 2 Cuddington B - Kemper Booher (07808 786566) Kemper Booher, Richard Yates, Greg Turner, Jamie Cummings
Mens Division 3 Cuddington C - Dinny Davies (07786 730349) Tristan Kay, Phil Speakman, Simon Nuttall, Dinny Davies
Mens Division 3 Cuddington D - Matt Petch (07595 593573) Matt Petch, Marcus Williams, Ian Pemberton, Matt France
Mens Division 4 Cuddington E - Bob Floyd (07969 185839) Bob Floyd, Steve Jones, Nick Lyon, Peter Richards
Mens Division 5 Cuddington F - Ian Miller (07730 284701)
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A - Gaynor Hawthornthwaite (07860 431965) Julia Kimpton, Lindsey Hickey, Gaynor Hawthornthwaite, Steph Oates
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B - Molly Finnigan (07944 418350) Molly Finnigan, Serena Entwistle, Heather Williams, Joanna Hughton
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington C - Sarah Fryer (07753 472834) Sarah Fryer, Kath Yates, Margaret Wilding, Jayne Purdue
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D - Ruth Court (07754 537058) Ruth Court, Viv Harrison, Helen Thompson, Shanice Chan
Ladies Division 4 Cuddington E - Heather McBride (07840 227554)
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A - Simon Nuttall (07769 935949) Simon Nuttall, Julia Kimpton, Lindsey Hickey, Kemper Booher
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B - Jamie Oakes (07737 925420) Steph Oates, Jamie Oakes, Greg Turner, Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington C - Heather Williams (07909 924192) Heather Williams, Marcus Williams, Mark Vanneram, Molly Finnigan
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D - Bob Floyd (07969 185839)
Winter Cuddington A - Andy Long (07504 545261)
Winter Cuddington B - Simon Hilton (07526 717773)
Winter Cuddington C - Molly Finnigan (07944 418350)
Winter Cuddington D - Bob Floyd (07969 185839)
Winter Cuddington E - Mike Linsell (07770 842024)
Spring Cuddington A - Andy Long (07504 545261)
Spring Cuddington B - Simon Hilton (07526 717773)
Spring Cuddington C - Molly Finnigan (07944 418350)
Spring Cuddington D - Bob Floyd (07969 185839)
Spring Cuddington E - Mike Linsell (07770 842024)

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00

Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 0.0 - 4.0 Cuddington A
Kemper Booher
Greg Turner
Rich Yates
Jamie Cummins
Jamie Oakes
Martin Mascarenhas
Andy Long
Johnny Porter
Mens Division 3 Cuddington D 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
Matt France
Graham Finnigan
Iian Pemberton
Matt Petch
Marcus Williams
Ian Mcguinness
Ian Day
Eddy Stubbs
Mens Division 4 Winsford 6.0 - 2.0 Cuddington E
Chris Mayoh
Mark Abbiss
Ste McCormack
Ste Harris
Bob Floyd
Peter Richards
John Kirby
Nick Lyon
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington B
Leanne Porter
Denise Varley
Chisa Stowe
Denise Peake
Molly Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
Joanna Houghton
Sara Oswell
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington C 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington D
Sarah Fryer
Kath Yates
Jayne Purdue
Margaret Wilding
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon

Thursday 20th April 2023 - 18:00

Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel A
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Steph Oates
Sue Spencer
Vicky Robertson
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Ladies Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 1.5 - 6.5 Cuddington E
Marion Chambers
Jo Beattie
Liz Baguley
Stephanie Beswick
Heather McBride
Vicky Cheshire
Silva Bailey
Yvonne Williams

Sunday 23rd April 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington C
Jamie Oakes
Steph Oates
Damian
Gaynor
Kath Yates
Richard Yates
Marc
Molly Finnigan
Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington A
Geoff Dyson
Vicky Robertson
Oliver Beswick
Sheila Barnett
Simon Nuttall
Julia Kimpton
Kemper Booher
Lindsay Hickey

Sunday 1st October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Congleton B 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington B
Angela Collins
Ian Collins
Lydia Bass
Russell Finch
Lindsey Hickey
Dom Kay
Simon Hilton
Steve Jones
Winter Cuddington C 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington D
Matt Petch
Marcus Williams
Serena Entwistle
Iain Pemberton
Bob Floyd
Graham Finnigan
Sarah Fryer
John Kirby

Sunday 14th January 2024 - 10:00

Spring Cuddington A 6.0 - 2.0 Alsager A
Jamie Oakes
James Peach
Jay Cummins
Tom Inns
Chris Hancock
Charles Aitkens
Bruce Johnson
Matt Simpson
Spring Cuddington B 5.0 - 3.0 Wistaston B
Simon Nuttall
Julia Kimpton
Lindsay Hickey
Ed Stubbs
Ben Reinhardt
Jim Forkin
Ryan Harper-Griffiths
Adam Davies

Week 2

Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00

Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 2.0 - 2.0 Hartford D
Greg Turner
Jamie Cummins
Kemper Booher
Rich Yates
Don Sheahan
Charlie Blackshaw
Duncan Appelbe
Martin Riley
Mens Division 2 Nantwich B 0.0 - 4.0 Cuddington A
Bill Putt
Iain Young
Kevin Everett
Andy Mayes
Jamie Oakes
Johnny Porter
Damian Cookson
Andy Long
Mens Division 3 Hartford E 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington D
Chris Forrest
Dave Glenn
Andy Walker
Dave Smith
Marcus Williams
Bob Floyd
Nick Lyon
Steve Jones
Mens Division 3 Cuddington C 3.0 - 5.0 Alsager B
Tristan Kay
Paul Speakman
Matt France
Matt Petch
Dave Parkinson
Ian Craig
Alastair Bain
Jamie Steele
Mens Division 5 Goostrey A 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington F
J South
M Wormald
P Kemsley
W Dudgeon
I Miller
I Day
M Linsell
G Finnegan
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton B
Molly Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
Gill Lyons
Sara Oswell
Helen Dyson
Chris Flatman
Amanda Richardson
Lydia Bass
Ladies Division 3 Congleton E 1.5 - 6.5 Cuddington C
Kerry Hall
Karen Podmore
Anne Moore
Charlotte Middleditch
Kath Yates
Sarah Fryer
Jayne Purdue
Margaret Wilding

Thursday 27th April 2023 - 18:00

Mens Division 4 Cuddington E 0.0 - 8.0 Hartford F
N.Lyon
Bob Floyd
JKirby
Steve Jones
M.Godman
R Owen
B.Chu
D Manfredi
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington A
Di Mayman
Heather Breeze
Sarah Clarke
Sheila Ainsley
J Kimpton
L Hickey
G Hawthornthwaite
S Entwistle
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington D
Amanda Pointon
Caroline Badley
Helen Bleasdale
Alma Acourt
Helen Thompson
Ruth Court
Shanice Chan
Yvonne Williams
Ladies Division 4 Cuddington E 0.0 - 8.0 Hartford D
Heather McBride
Vicky Cheshire
Silva Bailey
Clare Fish
Laura Salmon
Pauline Louis
Mary Followell
Victoria Edwards

Sunday 30th April 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington A
Jamie Oakes
Steph Oates
Gaynor
Greg
Simon Nuttall
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Kemper Booher
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington C 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton B
Richard Yates
Kath Yates
Heather Williams
Nick Lyon
Tom Minshull
Emily Pritchard
Sue Heyes Smith
Steve Nicholson
Mixed Division 2 Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington D
Phil Stow
Chisa Stow
Mike Rice
Karen
Graham Finnegan
Jayne Nixon
Bob Floyd
Margaret Wilding

Sunday 8th October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Cuddington A 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton A
Damian Cookson
Jamie Oakes
Mike Cocker
Andy Long
Matt Parker
Mark Smith
Tom Dale
Steve Nicholson
Winter Tarporley 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington C
Katie Minshall
Pat Franks
Darren Lloyd
Stuart Walton
Molly Finnigan
Iain Pemberton
Marcus Williams
Matt Petch

Sunday 21st January 2024 - 10:00

Spring Cuddington C 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington D
Matt Petch
Serena Entwistle
Marcus Williams
Molly Finnigan
Graham Finnigan
Nathan Nuttall
Kath Yates
John Kirby

Week 3

Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington A 4.0 - 0.0 Hartford C
Jamie Oakes
Martin Mascarenhas
Andy Long
Johnny Porter
Alex Lervzak
Charlie Blackshaw
Mike Cocker
James Garvey
Mens Division 3 Cuddington D 1.5 - 6.5 Holmes Chapel B
Matt Petch
Matt France
Iain Pemberton
Graham Finnigan
Marc Harney
Oli Beswick
John Dale
Geoff Dyson
Ladies Division 2 Congleton C 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington B
Eileen Grigg
Lorraine ODonnell
Maureen Taylor
Lynn Boyes
Molly Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
Heather Williams
Kath Yates
Ladies Division 4 Goostrey A 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington E
Ginny Hewitt
Debbie Lawrence
Jane Wilby
Vicky Wilby
Silvia Bailey
Vicky Cheshire
Val Keeling
Yvonne Williams

Thursday 4th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 4.0 - 0.0 Cuddington B
Ben Ratcliffe
Stephen Hancock
Richard Smith
Ben McKie
Kemper Booher
Richard Yates
Greg Turner
Jamie Cummings
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington C
Fraser Warburton
Andy Gilhooley
Mike Kililea
Sifiso Dhinda
Iain Pemberton
Matt Pertch
Simon Nuttall
Tris Kay
Mens Division 4 Congleton F 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington E
Rob McNinch
Russell Finch
Mervyn Sara
Richard Shipton
Bob Floyd
Peter Richards
Steve Jones
Nick Lyon
Mens Division 5 Cuddington F 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich E
Ian Miller
Paul Oates
James Williams
John Kirby
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
M. Srteadman
Steve Marsh
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 4.0 - 4.0 Hartford A
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Steph Oates
Heather Williams
Kathryn Barnett
Vicky Garner
Jo Sahlman
Jacqui Wood
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Chenise Chan
Yvonne Williams
Kerry Hall
Karen Podmore
Charlotte Middleditch
Pamela Bloor
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington C
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Clack
Sue Charlesworth
Margaret Watson
Sarah Fryer
Arlene Shiel
Margaret Wilding
Jayne Purdue

Sunday 7th May 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 7.5 - 0.5 Cuddington C
L Hickey
K Booher
K Yates
R Yates
H Williams
M Williams
G Lyon
N Lyon
Mixed Division 1 Hartford B 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington B
Dino Manfredi
Judith Bell
Chris Forrest
Di Fielding
Matthew Petch
Ruth Court
Ian Pemberton
Suzanne Hogarth
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 1.5 - 6.5 Alsager A
Bob Floyd
Margaret Wilding
GFinnegan
Jayne Purdue
Ben McDonnell
L.Walls
R.Raby
Denise Ripley

Sunday 15th October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Cuddington A 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Jamie Oakes
Jay Cummins
Johnny Porter
Rich Yates
Simon Turner
Ollie Beswick
Peter Kirby
Stu Beatie
Winter Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington B
Ben Ratcliffe
Andy Mayes
Euan Merrin
Richard Smith
Simon Hilton
Iain Pemberton
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey

Sunday 28th January 2024 - 10:00

Spring Cuddington A 4.5 - 3.5 Wistaston A
Jamie Oakes
James Peach
Jay Cummins
Andy Long
George Raiswell
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Luke Brierley
Adam Davies

Week 4

Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 4.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Kemper Booher
Rich Yates
Jamie Cummins
Greg Turner
Simon Turner
John Bryden
Tony Vickers
Mike Field
Mens Division 2 Congleton C 2.0 - 2.0 Cuddington A
Luke Coltman
Joe Buckley
Ian Walker
Tom Dale
Andrew Long
Johnny Porter
Damian Cookson
Martin Mascr
Mens Division 3 Congleton E 6.5 - 1.5 Cuddington D
Tom Wright
Greg Jackson
Ian Graham
Ian Collins
Iain Pemberton
Graham Finnigan
Matt Petch
Matt France
Mens Division 4 Nantwich D 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington E
Matt Mottershead
Richard Brooks
John Proudlove
Colin Laughlin
Steve Jones
Ian Day
Bob Floyd
Peter Richards
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich C
Molly Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
Heather Williams
Joanna Houghton
Valentina Bailey
Sheila Ainley
Helen Bleasedale
Amanda Pointon
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington C 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton D
Sarah Fryer
Kath Yates
Margaret Wilding
Jayne Purdue
Kim Bennett
Lauren Bennett
Lindsay Newton
Emma Walton
Ladies Division 4 Congleton F 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington E
Paula Norris
Jo Siddall
Jane Collins
Sav McAsey
Heather McBride
Yvonne Williams
Clare Fish
Silva Bailey

Thursday 11th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Cuddington C 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton D
Dinny Davies
Ed Stubbs
Iain Pemberton
Graham Finnigan
Sam Maxwell
Marcus Chadwick
Jim Worthington
Ian Oakley
Mens Division 5 Congleton H 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington F
James Kidston
Gavin Owen
James Porter
Markos Kapoutsos
Ian Miller
Paul Oats
John Kirby
Paul Oats
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel B
Ruth Court
Arline Shiel
Yvonne Williams
Shanice Chan
Sheila Barnett
Debbie Chan
Sue Charlesworth
Margaret Watson

Sunday 14th May 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 0.0 - 8.0 Hartford A
Gaynor
Steph Oates
Euan McKendrick
Nathan Nuttall
Jackie Penn
Alex Lerczak
Mark Gleave
D Fielding
Mixed Division 1 Congleton B 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington A
Emily Pritchard
Tom Dale
Sue Hayes Smith
Steve Nicholson
Lindsay Hickey
Kemper Booher
Kath Yates
Rich Yates
Mixed Division 1 Hartford B 6.0 - 2.0 Cuddington C
Dino Manfredi
Andree Rose
Tolu Taiwo
Chris Taylor
Iain Pemberton
Molly Finnigan
Ian Miller
Yvonne Williams
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton C
Bob Floyd
Margaret Wilding
GFinnegan
Jayne Nixon
AGiltrap
KBennet
Sam Maxwell
Lydia Bass

Sunday 22nd October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Alsager C 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington D
A Bain
J Ashworth
L Walls
M Rice
J Kirby
S Fryer
Y Yates
N Nuttall
Winter Cuddington E 1.0 - 7.0 Audlem
Andrew Hilton
Arline Shiel
Mike Linsell
Heather McBride
Ben Wood
Pippa May
John Proudlove
Tim Harper

Sunday 4th February 2024 - 10:00

Spring Cuddington C 5.0 - 3.0 Hartford B
Serena Entwistle
Iain Pemberton
Matt Petch
Nathan Nuttall
Jackie Penn
Johnny Parker
Catherine Barnett
Vikki Garner
Spring Cuddington D 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager C
JKirby
Kath Yates
B.Floyd
GFinnegan
DParkinson
ABain
JaneAshworth
Alan
Spring Bunbury 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington E

Week 5

Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich B 1.0 - 3.0 Cuddington B
K Everett
A Mayes
I Young
B Putt
K Booher
R Yates
G Turner
D Davies
Mens Division 4 Cuddington E 5.0 - 3.0 Wistaston B
Bob Floyd
Simon Rowland
Steve Jones
NLyon
B.Reinhardt
Rob
Adam
Rod Flanagan
Mens Division 5 Congleton G 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington F
Dave Lonsdale
Jack White
Mervyn Sara
Stu Warburton
Ian Miller
James Williams
Mike Linsell
Paul Oates
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington C 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich D
Jayne Purdue
Margaret Wilding
Yvonne Williams
Sara Oswell
Caroline Badley
Amanda Pointon
Lynn Jones
Helen Bleasdale
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D 1.0 - 7.0 Congleton D
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon
Helen Thompson
Ruth Court
Kim Bennett
Lauren Bennett
Louise Fenn
Emma Walton

Thursday 18th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington A 4.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Jamie Oakes
Jay Cummins
Andy Long
Johnny Porter
Graham
John
Mike
Gareth
Mens Division 3 Congleton D 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington D
Sam Maxwell
Marcus Chadwick
Jim Worthington
Andrew Giltrap
Matthew Petch
Matt France
Graham Finnegan
Ian Pemberton
Mens Division 3 Hartford E 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington C
Justin Pidcock
Andy White
Chris Forrest
Andy Walker
Dom Hay
Simon Rowland
Simon Nuttall
Dinny Davies
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton A
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Heather Williams
Jeanette Walker
Emily Pritchard
Sue Hayes Smith
Caitlin White
Ladies Division 2 Hartford C 5.0 - 3.0 Cuddington B
Susan Parsons
Jackie Penn
Judi Jennings
Chris Taylor
Molly Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
Margaret Wilding
Arlene Shiel
Ladies Division 4 Cuddington E 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich E
Heather McBride
Yvonne Williams
Silva Bailey
Suzanne Hogarth
Alma Acourt
Alison Harding
Jane Turner
Yvonne Elsworth

Sunday 21st May 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton A
J Kimpton
J Oakes
J Cummins
G Hawthornethwaite
M Parker
V Hudson
T Minshull
J Walker
Mixed Division 1 Congleton B 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington B
Emily Pritchard
Ian Walker
Kim Bennett
Tom Dale
Conceded



Mixed Division 1 Hartford A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
M. Gleave
A. Rose
A. Lerczak
J. Penn
R. Yates
K. Yates
Steve
M. Wilding
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton D
Bob Floyd
Viv Harrison
GFinnegan
Jayne Nixon
Simon
Anne Moore
P Bloor
R.Finch

Sunday 29th October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Holmes Chapel B 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
Graham Povey
Stu Beattie
Tim Wellington
Geoff Dyson
Iain Pemberton
Serena Entwistle
Simon Hitton
Yvonne Williams
Winter Cuddington D 5.0 - 3.0 Holmes Chapel C
Bob Floyd
Graham Finnegan
SJones
Nathan Nutall
Lee Dooley
K.Symmons
J.Barrett
Sheila Barnett

Sunday 11th February 2024 - 10:00

Spring Alsager C 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington C
Mike Rice
Richard Dale
Hannah Wilson
Rob Raby
Serena Entwhiste
Nick Lyons
Matt Petch
Yvonne Williams

Week 6

Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 1.0 - 3.0 Congleton C
Jamie Cummins
Richard Yates
Kemper Booher
Greg Turner
Steve Nicholson
Luke Coltman
Ian Walker
Tom Dale
Mens Division 3 Cuddington D 5.0 - 3.0 Alsager B
Matt France
Marcus Williams
Iain Pemberton
Matt Petch
Ian Craig
Clive Young
Alastair Bain
Mike Rice
Mens Division 5 Cuddington F 1.0 - 7.0 Tarporley B
Ian Miller
Mike Linsell
James Williams
John Kirby
Chris Shorrock
Stuart Walton
Paul Andrew
Martyn Smith
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington A
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers
Rachel Turner
Sue Winters
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Kath Yates

Thursday 25th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Hartford D 0.0 - 4.0 Cuddington A
D Appelbe
M Riley
W Edwards
A Hudson
Jamie Oakes
R Yates
A Long
D Cooksoon
Mens Division 3 Congleton E 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington C
Greg Jackson
Tom Gittins
Ian Oakley
Ian Graham
Dinny Davies
Dom Kay
Marc Vanneram
Matt Petch

Sunday 28th May 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Hartford A 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington A
G. Blackshaw
C. Dowd
A. Lerczak
J. Penn
J. Oakes
J. Kimpton
K. Booher
G. Hawthornthwaite
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel A
Ian Pemberton
Serena Entwhistle
Silva Bailey
Ian Miller
Tony Vickers
Vicky Robertson
Brenda Lowe
Oliver
Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
Matthew Parker
Vicky Hudson
Mark Smith
Lynsey Smith
Conceded



Mixed Division 2 Congleton E 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington D
Paul Walton
Paula Norris
Nick Wilkins
Clare Wilkins
Bob Floyd
Margaret Wilding
Graham Finnegan
Jayne Nixon

Sunday 5th November 2023 - 10:00

Winter Cuddington B 2.5 - 5.5 Nantwich B
Simon Hilton
Lindsay Hickey
Iain Pemberton
Gaynor Hawthornwaite
Michael Killilea
Iain Young
Mike Ravenscroft
Keith Bowen
Winter Congleton C 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington E
James Porter
Gavin Owen
Mervyn Sara
Venus Moses
Mike Linsell
Jane Purdue
James Williams
Arline Shiel

Sunday 18th February 2024 - 10:00

Spring Nantwich B 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington B
Michael Killilea
Iain Young
Bill Putt
Kev Street
Simon Hilton
Julia Kimpton
Lindsay Hickey
Iain Pemberton
Spring Cuddington D 3.5 - 4.5 Congleton B
N..Nuttall
JKIRBY
B.Floyd
Sarah Fryer
CHocknell
A Goodall
H.Dyson
J.Worthington
Spring Cuddington E 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton C
Steve Jones
Matt Petch
James Williams
Mike Linsell
Chris Gowans
Lucas Sawicki
Ty Holland
Merv Sara

Week 7

Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Hartford C 3.0 - 1.0 Cuddington B
Charlie Blackshaw
Alex Lerczak
Will Edwards
James Garvey
R. Yates
J. Cummins
K. Booher
G. Turner
Mens Division 3 Cuddington D 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich C
James Williams
Graham Finnigan
Matt France
Matt Petch
Sifiso Dhinda
Andy Gilhooley
Euan Merrin
Kevin Street
Mens Division 3 Cuddington C 2.5 - 5.5 Holmes Chapel B
Tristan Kay
Ed Stubbs
Dinny Davies
Iain Pemberton
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
Marc Harvey
Graham Povey
Mens Division 4 Cuddington E 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel C
Bob Floyd
Peter Richards
Nick Lyon
John Kirby
Pkirby
DRovira
PClack
NRankine
Ladies Division 1 Hartford B 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington A
Mandy Hemmings
Judith Bell
Jane Turley
Susan Parsons
Julia Kimpton
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Serena Entwistle
Joanna Hughton

Thursday 1st June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington A 3.0 - 1.0 Nantwich A
Jamie Oakes
Jamie Cummings
Damian Cookson
Andy Long
Ben Ratcliffe
Andy Mayes
Richard Smith
Ben McKie
Mens Division 5 Cuddington F 5.0 - 3.0 Bunbury
Ian Miller
Mike Linsell
Andrew Hilton
James Williams
Sean Everton
Dave Cadman
Nathan Nuttall
Angus Adamson

Sunday 4th June 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington C 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel A
Richard Yates
Kath Yates
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Mike Field
Sue Charleston
Geoff Dyson
Sheila Barnet
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton A
Mixed Division 1 Hartford B 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington A
Dino Manfredi
Andree Rose
Bernard Chu
Judith Bell
Jamie Oakes
Julia Kimpton
Kemper Booher
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington D
Fiona Henderson
Dave Rovira
Marion Chambers
Graham Povey
Margaret Wilding
Bob Floyd
Arlene Shiel
Graham Finnegan

Sunday 12th November 2023 - 10:00

Winter Wistaston A 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington A
Luke Brierley
George Raiswell
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Paddy Galloway
Jamie Oakes
James Peach
Andy Long
Johnny Porter
Winter Holmes Chapel B 5.0 - 3.0 Cuddington D
Geoff Dyson
Pete Kirby
Tony Vickers
John Barratt
Graham Finnigan
Nathan Nuttall
Kath Yates
John Kirby
Winter Cuddington C 1.0 - 7.0 Alsager C
Iain Pemberton
Matt Petch
Yvonne Williams
Molly Finnigan
Alan Jones
Larissa Walls
Robert Raby
Denise Ripley

Sunday 25th February 2024 - 10:00

Spring Congleton A 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington A
Spring Cuddington B 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel B
Simon Nuttall
Julia Kimpton
Simon Hilton
Iain Pemberton
Oliver Beswick
Stuart Beattie
Graham Povey
Tim Wellington
Spring Cuddington C 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton B
Nathan Nuttall
Graham Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
James Williams
Marcus Chadwick
Jim Worthington
Charlie Hockneil
Ian Collins

Week 8

Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Cuddington C 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington D
Tristan Kay
Dom Kay
Dinny Davies
Marv Vannerem
Simon Rowland
Iain Pemberton
Matt Petch
Ed Stubbs
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 3.5 - 4.5 Alsager A
Molly Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
Heather Williams
Kath Yates
Laryssa Walls
Denise Ripley
Leanne Porter
Nicola Martindale
Ladies Division 4 Cuddington E 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel C
Vicky Cheshire
Silva Bailey
Yvonne Williams
Clare Fish
Marian Chambers
Jo Beattie
Elaine Wellington
Hilary Fisher

Thursday 8th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington A 3.0 - 1.0 Cuddington B
Jamie Oakes
Jamie Cummins
Richard Yates
Damian Cookson
Greg Turner
Kemper Booher
Ed Stubbs
Matt Petch
Mens Division 4 Cuddington E 4.0 - 4.0 Winsford
S.Jones
Simon Rowland
Peter Richards
Graham Finnegan
S.Harris
CMayoh
AToomey
M.Sokov
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington A
Brenda Lowe
Chrissy Clack
Sheila Barnett
Hilary Fisher
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornwaite
Cathy
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington C
Viv Harrison
Shanice Chan
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Sarah Fryer
Yvonne Williams
Jayne Purdue
Margaret Wilding

Sunday 11th June 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington C 1.5 - 6.5 Cuddington B
Richard Yates
Kath Yates
Simon Rowlands
Sarah Fryer
Johnny Porter
Molly Finnigan
James Peach
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
J Kimpton
A Long
L Hickey
K Booher
Conceded



Sunday 19th November 2023 - 10:00

Winter Wistaston B 6.0 - 2.0 Cuddington B
Luke Brierley
Adam Davies
George Raiswell
Ben Reinhardt
Simon Nuttall
Ed Stubbs
Simon Hilton
Steve Jones
Winter Cuddington D 7.0 - 1.0 Tarporley
Bob Floyd
JKirby
N Nuttall
SHilton
P.Andrew
CShorrock
BHughes
BHughes
Winter Cuddington E 5.0 - 3.0 Bunbury
James Williams
Arline Shiel
Mike Linsell
Heather McBride
Sean Everton
Rod France
James Simpson
Christie Latham

Sunday 3rd March 2024 - 10:00

Spring Cuddington A 4.0 - 4.0 Hartford A
Jamie Oakes
James Peach
Mike Cocker
Johnny Porter
Mark Gleave
Gaz Eaton
Alex Lerczak
Harvey Mottram
Spring Holmes Chapel C 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington D
Oliver Beswick
Dave Rovira
Helen Patterson
Stu Beattie
Simon Nuttall
Nathan Nuttall
Bob Floyd
Ian Pemberton
Spring Audlem 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington E
Tim Harper
Chris Charlesworth
John Proudlove
Ben Ammundsen




Week 9

Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Hartford D 0.0 - 4.0 Cuddington B
J Pidcock
C Bell
D Manfadi
J Parker
Rich Yates
Kemper Booher
Greg Turner
Jamie Cummings
Mens Division 3 Cuddington D 1.0 - 7.0 Hartford E
Matt Petch
Matt France
Iain Pemberton
Marcus Williams
Chris Forrest
Andy Walker
Dave Glen
Dave Smith
Mens Division 5 Cuddington F 3.0 - 5.0 Goostrey A
Ian Miller
Mike Linsell
Andrew Hilton
Graham Finnigan
Willie Dudgeon
Mike Saxton
Jonathan South
Martin Dunkerley
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington B
Helen Dyson
Sian Willis
Lydia Bass
Amanda Richardson
Heather Williams
Jo Houghton
Sevens Entwistle
Yvonne Williams
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich D
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Arline Shiel
Jayne Nixon
Amanda Poignton
Caroline Badley
Helen Coubrough
Alma A’Court

Thursday 15th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington A 4.0 - 0.0 Nantwich B
Andy Long
Johnny Porter
Rich Yates
Jay Cummins
Andy Mayes
Euan Merrin
Iian Young
Micheal Kililea
Mens Division 3 Alsager B 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington C
D.Parkinson
M.Simpson
C.Young
M.Bundy
D.Davies
M.Vannerem
M.Petch
E.Stubbs
Mens Division 4 Hartford F 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington E
Mark Goodman
Dino Manfredi
Henry Joice
Jonny Parker
Nick Lyon
Peter Richards
John Kirby
Andrew Hilton
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich B
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Steph Oates
Di Mayman
Heather Breeze
Helen Bleasdale
Sarah Clarke
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington C 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Sarah Fryer
Kath Yates
Margaret Wilding
Arline Shiel
Pam Bloor
Charlotte Middleditch
Kerry Hall
Karen Podmore
Ladies Division 4 Hartford D 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington E
Laura Salmon
Debbie Mercer
Mary Followell
Victoria Edwards
Heather McBride
Vicky Cheshire
Silva Bailey
Clare Fish

Sunday 18th June 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington B
J Kimpton
J Oakes
L Hickey
K Booher
S Oates
G Turner
I Miller
J Nixon
Mixed Division 1 Congleton B 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
Tom Dale
Caitlin White
Luke Coltman
Angela Collins
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
Kath Yates
Bob Floyd
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager B

Sunday 26th November 2023 - 10:00

Winter Hartford A 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington A
Mark Gleave
Brad Bird
Alex Lerczak
Charlie Blackshaw
Jamie Oakes
James Peach
Andy Long
Tom Inns
Winter Cuddington B 2.5 - 5.5 Alsager B
Simon Nuttall
Julia Kimpton
Simon Hilton
Gaynor Hawthornwaite
Dean Boston
Joel Gardiner
Mark Bundy
Matt Simpson

Sunday 10th March 2024 - 10:00

Spring Nantwich A 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington A
Ben Ratcliffe
Stephen Hancock
Richard Smith
Euan Merrin
Jamie Oakes
James Peach
Jay Cummins
Andy Long
Spring Cuddington B 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel A

Week 10

Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 2.0 - 2.0 Nantwich A
Kemper Booher
Greg Turner
Richard Yates
Jamie Cummins
Ben Ratcliffe
Michael Kililea
Richard Smith
Ben McKie
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 6.5 - 1.5 Cuddington D
Peter Kirby
John Dale
Marc Harney
Graham Povey
Matt Petch
James Williams
Bob Floyd
Steve Jones
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton C
Heather Williams
Joanne Houghton
Kath Yates
Jayne Nixon
Eileen Grigg
Pam Bloor
Maureen Taylor
Lindsay Newton
Ladies Division 4 Cuddington E 5.0 - 3.0 Goostrey A
Heather McBride
Vicky Cheshire
Silva Bailey
Suzanne Hogarth
Heather Ashall
Ginny Hewitt
Jane Wilby
Vicky Wilby

Thursday 22nd June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Hartford C 1.0 - 3.0 Cuddington A
G Blackshaw
A Lerczak
J Garvey
M Cocker
J Oakes
R Yates
J Porter
A Long
Mens Division 3 Cuddington C 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich C
Tristan Kay
Dom Kay
Dinny Davies
Matt Petch
Fraser Warburton
Kev Streeter
Michael ?
Andy G
Mens Division 4 Cuddington E 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton F
AHilton
S.Hilton
SJones
EStubbs
RFinch
S.Mcasey
GMullins
R.Shipton
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington F
Mick Baker
Martyn Steadman
Steve Marsh
Peter Duranti
Ian Miller
James Williams
John Kirby
Paul Oates
Ladies Division 1 Hartford A 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington A
Kathryn Barnett
Vicky Garner
Jo Shalman
Jacqui Wood
Julia Kimpton
Lindsay Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Steph Oates
Ladies Division 3 Congleton E 1.5 - 6.5 Cuddington D
Kerry Hall
Karen Podmore
Pamela Bloor
Charlotte Middleditch
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Viv Harrison
Shanice Chan
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington C 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel B
Sarah Fryer
Kath Yates
Margaret Wilding
Jayne Purdue
Sheila Barnett
Jenny Garrett
Sue Charlesworth
Mara Kennerley

Sunday 25th June 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington C 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington A
Richard Yates
Kath Yates
Marc Vanneram
Molly Finnigan
Julia Kimpton
Matt Petch
Lindsey Hickey
Kemper Booher
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 0.0 - 8.0 Hartford B
Mixed Division 2 Alsager A 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington D
Denis Varley
Alan Jones
Mike Rise
Jane Ashworth
Sarah Fryer
Mike Linsell
Margaret Wilding
Graham Finnigan

Sunday 3rd December 2023 - 10:00

Winter Cuddington C 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel C
Iain Pemberton
Serena Entwistle
Matt Petch
Sarah Fryer
Dave Rovira
Ollie Beswick
Sheila Barnett
John Barrett
Winter Nantwich C 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington E
Matthew Mottershead
Richard Brooks
Kieth Bowen
Mike Ravenscroft
Iain Miller
James Williams
Mike Linsell
Yvonne Williams

Sunday 17th March 2024 - 10:00

Spring Alsager B 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington B
Dean Boston
Mike Rice
Martin Bancroft
Rob Raby
Simon Nuttall
Simon Hilton
Graham Finnegan
Bob Floyd
Spring Hartford B 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington D
Kathryn Barnett
Vikki Garner
Jackie Penn
Dino Manfredi
Kath Yates
John Kirby
Sarah Fryer
James Williams
Spring Holmes Chapel C 6.5 - 1.5 Cuddington C
Lee Dooley
Graham Povey
John Barratt
Tim Wellington
Serena Entwistle
Iain Pemberton
Matt Petch
Craig Warburton

Week 11

Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 4.0 Cuddington B
Mike Field
Gareth Jenkins


Kemper Booher
Greg Turner
Jamie Cummins
Rich Yates
Mens Division 3 Cuddington D 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton E
Matt France
Matt Petch
Eddy Stubbs
Graham Finnigan
Ian Oakley
Danny Wilkins
Ian Collins
Greg Jackson
Mens Division 4 Cuddington E 3.5 - 4.5 Nantwich D
AHilton
S.Hilton
SJones
PRichards
M.Mottershead
R.Moss
R Brooks
JProudlove
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington B
Frances Barker
Amanda Pointon
Valentina Bailey
Helen Couborough
Molly Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
Joanna Houghton
Heather Williams
Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 6.0 - 2.0 Cuddington C
Kim Bennett
Lauren Bennett
Emma Walton
Louise Fenn
Kath Yates
Sarah Fryer
Margaret Wilding
Jayne Purdue
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington D
Sheila Barnett
Jenny Garrett
Sue Charlesworth
Margaret Watson
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon
Ruth Court
Yvonne Williams
Ladies Division 4 Cuddington E 7.5 - 0.5 Congleton F
Heather McBride
Vicky Cheshire
Silva Bailey
Suzanne Hogarth
Venus Moses
Sherrie Woodward
Kathy Taylor
Clare Wilkins

Thursday 29th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington A 2.0 - 2.0 Congleton C
Jamie Oakes
Rich Yates
Andy Long
Johnny Porter
Tom Dale
Steve Nicholson
Luke Coltman
Joe Buckley
Mens Division 3 Congleton D 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington C
Sam Maxwell
Marcus Chadwick
Jim Worthington
Greg Jackson
Simon Roland
Mark Vannerem
Ed Stubbs
Peter Richards
Mens Division 5 Cuddington F 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton H
Ian Miller
James Williams
Andrew Hilton
John Kirby
Marcos Kapoutsos
Nick Wilkins
Tim Collins
Simon Mcasey

Sunday 2nd July 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Hartford A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington B
M. Gleave
D. Fielding
A. Lerczak
J. Penn
Conceded



Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton B
J Kimpton
J Oakes
L Hickey
G Turner
J Buckley
A Collins
I Walker
S Hayes Smith
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington C 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford B
Richard Yates
Kath Yates
Marc Vanneram
Molly Finnigan
Chris Forrest
Judith Bell
Mark Goodman
Susan Parsons
Mixed Division 2 Congleton C 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington D
Marcus Chadwick
Caitlin White
Ian Collins
Pam Bloor
Margaret Wilding
Simon Rowlands
Jayne Nixon
Mike Linsell

Sunday 10th December 2023 - 10:00

Winter Alsager A 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington A
Dave Paxton
Charles Atkins
Jack Cotterill
Bruce Johnson
Jamie Oakes
James Peach
Mike Cocker
Andy Long

Sunday 24th March 2024 - 10:00

Spring Cuddington E 3.5 - 4.5 Holmes Chapel D
James Williams
John Kirby
Mike Linsell
Craig Warburton
Peter Clack
Stu Beattie
Sue Charlesworth
John Barnes

Week 12

Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 1.0 - 3.0 Nantwich B
Kemper Booher
Greg Turner
Richard Yates
Matt France
E Merrin
B Putt
A Mayes
I Young
Mens Division 3 Cuddington C 2.0 - 6.0 Hartford E
Simon Rowland
Marc Vannerem
Iain Pemberton
Ed Stubbs
Chris Forest
Dave Smith
Andy Walker
Murray Tweed
Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington E
Ben Reinhardt
Mark Speake
Adam Davies
Roy Broughton
B.Floyd
P.Richards
S.Jones
N.Floyd
Mens Division 5 Cuddington F 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton G
Ian Miller
Mike Linsell
James Williams
John Kirby
Ray Masson
Jack White
Dave Tinsley
Gordon Kenyon
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington A
Jeannette Walker
Vicky Hudson
Sue Hayes Smith
Angela Collins
Julia Kimpton
Lynsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Heather Williams
Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington D
Kim Bennett
Lauren Bennett
Emma Walton
Louise Goodall
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon
Ladies Division 4 Nantwich E 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington E
Jane Turner
Lynn Jones
Yvonne Elsworth
Jo Firth
Heather Mcbride
Vicky Cheshire
Silve Bailey
Yvonne Williams

Thursday 6th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 4.0 Cuddington A
Mike Field
Gareth Jenkins
Tony Vickers
Ollie Beswick
D Cookson
J Porter
R Yates
J Cummins
Mens Division 3 Cuddington D 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton D
Matt France
Eddy Stubbs
Graham Finnigan
Iain Pemberton
Greg Jackson
Jim Worthington
Sam Maxwell
Marcus Chadwick
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 2.0 - 6.0 Hartford C
Molly Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
Joanna Houghton
Vicky Chesire
Susan Parsons
Jackie Penn
Chris Taylor
Judi Jennings
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington C
Helen Coubrough
Helen Bleasdale
Alison Harding
Caroline Lea Jones
Margaret Wilding
Jane Purdue
Yvonne Williams
Arlene Shiel

Sunday 9th July 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington A
Matthew Parker
Vicky Hudson
Tom Minshull
Jeannette Walker
Jamie Oakes
Julia Kimpton
Kemper Booher
Lindsay Hickey
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton B
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington C 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford A
Richard Yates
Kath Yates
Marc Vanneram
Molly Finnigan




Mixed Division 2 Congleton D 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington D
Lorraine ODonnell
Kevin Graham
Kerry Hall
James Kidston
Serena Entwistle
Graham Finnigan
Margaret Wilding
Bob Floyd

Week 13

Tuesday 11th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington A 3.0 - 1.0 Hartford D
Johnny Porter
Damian Cookson
Jay Cummins
Rich Yates
Charlie Blackshaw
Don Sheahan
David Glenn
Andrew Hudson
Mens Division 3 Cuddington C 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton E
Simon Rowland
Marc Vannerem
Tris Kay
Dom Kay
Ian Oakley
Ian Graham
Ian Collier
Chris Gowans
Mens Division 5 Tarporley B 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington F
Richard Clements
Graham Bunting
Chris Shorrock
Tom Lees
Andrew Hilton
Mike Linsell
Ian Miller
James Williams

Thursday 13th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Congleton C 4.0 - 0.0 Cuddington B
Steven Nicholson
Tom Dale
Luke Coltman
Joe Buckley
Kemper Booer
Dinny Davies
Richard Yates
Jamie Cummings
Mens Division 3 Alsager B 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington D
D.Parkinson
I.Craig
A.Bain
J.Steele
G.Finnigan
I.Pemberton
S.Rowland
M.France
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich A
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Heather Williams
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers
Caroline Harrison
Rachel Turner

Sunday 16th July 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 5.0 - 3.0 Hartford A
J Kimpton
J Oakes
L Hickey
K Booher
J Penn
A Lerczak
D Fielding
M Tweed
Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington B
Match Conceded







Mixed Division 1 Cuddington C 0.5 - 7.5 Congleton A
Richard Yates
Kath Yates
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Matt Parker
Vicky Hudson
Tom Minshull
Jeanette Walker
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 7.5 - 0.5 Congleton E
Bob Floyd
Margaret Wilding
Serena Entwistle
Graham Finnigan
Nick Wilkinson
Claire Wilkinson
Richard Shipton
Sherrie Woodward

Week 14

Tuesday 18th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 2.0 - 2.0 Hartford C
Greg Turner
Kemper Booher
Nick Lyon
Simon Rowland
Dino Manfredi
Will Edwards
Christian Cowburn
Henry Joice
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington D
Jared Cornish
Fraser Warburton
Michael Kililea
Sifiso Dhinda
Matt Petch
Matt France
Marcus Williams
Iain Pemberton
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington E
D. Rovira
K. Simmons
S.Beattie
N.Rankine
B. Floyd
P. Richards
N. Lyon
S.Rowland

Thursday 20th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 3.0 - 1.0 Cuddington A
Ben Ratcliffe
Stephen Hancock
Richard Smith
Ben McKie
Jamie Oakes
Jay Cummins
Andy Long
Matt Petch
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington C
Marc Harney
Pete Kirby
Oliver Beswick
John Dale
Tris Kay
Dom Kay
Simon Rowland
Marc Vannerem
Mens Division 5 Bunbury 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington F
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 6.5 - 1.5 Hartford B
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Heather Williams
Andrea Rose
Susan Parson
Judith Bell
Jane Turley

Sunday 23rd July 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
Vicky Robertson
Geoff Dyson
Brenda Lowe
Tony Vickers
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
Mark Vanneram
Joanne Houghton
Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington B
Conceded



Conceded



Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford B
L Hickey
K Booher
J Kimpton
J Porter
D Manfredi
S Parsons
T Taiwo
C Turner
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel B
Bob Floyd
Shanice Chan
Graham Finnigan
Jayne Nixon
S. Haig
M.Chambers
DRovira
SBeswick