Team Details

Alsager B - Becky Smith (07767 440081)
Congleton E - Pam Bloor (07795 612764)
Pam Bloor, Karen Podmore, Venus Moses, Charlotte Middleditch
Congleton F - Gillian White (07725 193339)
Cuddington E - Heather McBride (07840 227554)
Holmes Chapel C - Shirley Rogers (01477 571468)
Nantwich E - Hayley Pitt (07464 627135)

League Table

Team P W D L +/- Pts
Holmes Chapel C 5 4 0 1 12.0 8
Congleton E 5 3 1 1 16.0 7
Nantwich E 5 2 1 2 0.0 5
Alsager B 4 1 2 1 -1.0 4
Cuddington E 5 2 0 3 -8.0 4
Congleton F 4 0 0 4 -19.0 0

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Thursday 18th April 2024 - 18:00

Congleton E 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton F
Pamela Bloor
Charlotte Middleditch
Venus Moses
Karen Podmore
Gillian White
Heather Bryson
Tetiana Ganina
Sherrie Woodward
Cuddington E 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel C
Heather McBride
Vicky Cheshire
Suzanne Fletcher
Julie Cowap
Jo Beattie
Charlotte Isherwood
Liz Baguley
Hilary Fisher
Alsager B 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich E
Leanne
Chisa
Jane S
Deborah
Hayley
Alison
Jane
Cathy

Week 2

Tuesday 23rd April 2024 - 18:00

Congleton F 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington E
Heather Bryson
Savitri McAsey
Sherrie Woodward
Tatiana Ganina
Heather McBride
Vicky Cheshire
Suzanne Hogarth
Julie Cowap

Thursday 25th April 2024 - 18:00

Alsager B 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton E
Becky Smith
Leanne Porter
Jane Ashworth
Jean Parker
Pam Bloor
Charlotte Middleditch
Karen Podmore
Venus Moses
Nantwich E 1.0 - 7.0 Holmes Chapel C
Hayley Pitt
Alison Harding
Cathy Lewin
Debbie Harding
Jo Beattie
Charlotte Isherwood
Hil Fisher
Elaine Wellington

Week 3

Tuesday 30th April 2024 - 18:30

Congleton E 7.5 - 0.5 Cuddington E
Pamela Bloor
Charlotte Middleditch
Venus Moses
Karen Podmore
Heather McBride
Vicky Cheshire
Julie Cowap
Maggie Greenway
Holmes Chapel C 5.5 - 2.5 Alsager B
Liz Baguley
Hilary Fisher
Charlotte Isherwood
Elaine Wellington
L Porter
D Peake
R Smith
D Heathcote

Thursday 2nd May 2024 - 18:30

Nantwich E 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton F
Debbie Harding
Lucy Graham
Sienna Street
Jane Turner
Shelly Woodward
Jane Collins
Tetiana
Gillian

Week 4

Thursday 9th May 2024 - 18:30

Cuddington E 3.0 - 5.0 Alsager B
Heather McBride
Julie Cowap
Suzanne Fletcher
Maggie Greenway
Becky Smith
Debra Heathcote
Jane Ashworth
Jean Parker
Congleton F 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel C
Gillian White
Heather Bryson
Sherrie Woodward
Tatiana Ganina
Hilary Fisher
Liz Baguley
Charlotte Isherwood
Stephanie Beswick
Nantwich E 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton E
Cathy Lewin
Alma A’Court
Sienna Street
Jane Turner
Pamela Bloor
Charlotte Middleditch
Karen Podmore
Lindsey Newton

Week 5

Tuesday 14th May 2024 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel C 2.5 - 5.5 Congleton E
Liz Baguley
Hilary Fisher
Jo Beattie
Elaine Wellington
Pamela Bloor
Charlotte Middleditch
Venus Moses
Karen Podmore
Cuddington E 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich E
Heather McBride
Julie Cowap
Clare Fish
Maggie Greenway
Alison Harding
Cathy Lewin
Sienna Sweet
Therese Davies

Thursday 16th May 2024 - 18:30

Alsager B - Congleton F

Week 8

Tuesday 4th June 2024 - 18:30

Congleton F - Congleton E
Nantwich E - Alsager B

Thursday 6th June 2024 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel C - Cuddington E

Week 9

Tuesday 11th June 2024 - 18:30

Cuddington E - Congleton F

Thursday 13th June 2024 - 18:30

Congleton E - Alsager B
Holmes Chapel C - Nantwich E

Week 10

Week 11

Tuesday 25th June 2024 - 18:30

Congleton E - Nantwich E
Holmes Chapel C - Congleton F

Thursday 27th June 2024 - 18:30

Alsager B - Cuddington E

Week 12

Tuesday 2nd July 2024 - 18:30

Congleton E - Holmes Chapel C
Nantwich E - Cuddington E

Thursday 4th July 2024 - 18:30

Congleton F - Alsager B