Team Details

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A - Ben Ratcliffe (07928 644040) Ben Ratcliffe, Richard Smith, Stephen Hancock, Andy Mayes
Mens Division 2 Nantwich B - Michael Killilea (07762 357449) Michael Killilea, Kevin Street, Kevin Everett, Iain Young
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C - Matt Mottershead (07903 789010) Matt Mottershead, Fraser Warburton, Sam Gibb, Sifiso Dhinda
Mens Division 4 Nantwich D - Keith Bowden (07990 830447)
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A - Rachel Turner (07710 113055) Rachel Turner, Sue Winters, Emily Parker, Helen Rogers
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich B - Diane Mayman (07947 399589) Diane Mayman, Sue Everett, Heather Breeze, Jane Jarrett
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C - Sarah Clarke (07975 882706) Sarah Clarke, Frances Barker, Sheila Ainley, Valentina Bailey
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D - Helen Coubrough (07972 024104) Helen Coubrough, Caroline Lea Jones, Amanda Pointon, Caroline Bradley
Ladies Division 4 Nantwich E - Hayley Pitt (07464 627135)
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich - Alan Duncan (07747 614412)

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 16th April 2024 - 18:00

Mens Division 4 Cuddington D 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich D
Nathan Nuttall
Andy Gilhooley
Eddie Stubbs
Tris Kay
John Proudlove
Richard
Gareth Davies
Keith Bowen
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich B
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Helen Bleasdale
Valentina Bailey
Di Mayman
Sue Everett
Heather Breeze
Jane Jarrett

Thursday 18th April 2024 - 18:00

Mens Division 2 Nantwich B 1.0 - 3.0 Nantwich A
Michael Killilea
Kevin Street
Sifiso Dhinda
Lawrence Bright
Ben Ratcliffe
Iain Young
Richard Smith
Andy Mayes
Mens Division 3 Alsager B 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich C
D.Parkinson
I.Craig
M.Bancroft
C.Young
M.Mottershead
J.Proudlove
S.Gibb
M.Ravenscroft
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Brenda Lowe
Helen Patterson
Vicky Robertson
Sheila Barnett
Helen Rogers
Emily Parker
Sue Winters
Rachel Turner
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 5.0 - 3.0 Hartford D
Amanda Pointon
Caroline Badley
Helen Coubrough
Caroline Lea Jones
Mary Fallowell
Amanda Hemming
Sue Edwards
Carolyn Banks
Ladies Division 4 Alsager B 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich E
Leanne
Chisa
Jane S
Deborah
Hayley
Alison
Jane
Cathy

Sunday 21st April 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich
Dave Rovira
Liz Baguley
Marion Chambers
Graham Povey
Hayley Pitt
Graham Turner
Debbie Harding
Mike Ravenscroft

Week 2

Tuesday 23rd April 2024 - 18:00

Mens Division 2 Congleton C 3.0 - 1.0 Nantwich B
Mike Massey
Toby Miller
Ian Walker
Luke Coltman
Michael Killilea
Kevin Street
Kevin Everett
Iain Young
Mens Division 2 Hartford C 2.0 - 2.0 Nantwich A
Jim Barlow
Ric Shelmerdine
James Garvey
Justin Pidcock
Ben Ratcliffe
Stephen Hancock
Richard Smith
Andy Mayes
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 2.0 - 6.0 Hartford E
Matt Mottershead
Ryan Moss
Sam Gibb
Sifiso Dhinda
Don Sheahan
Andrew Walker
Dino Manfreddi
Bernard Chu
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 6.5 - 1.5 Congleton A
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers
Rachel Turner
Susan Winters
Vicky Hudson
Jo Siddall
Jeannette Walker
Emily Pritchard
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich C
Heather Williams
Kath Yates
Serena Entwistle
Molly Finnigan
Sarah Clarke
Frances Baker
Valentina Bailey
Helen Bleasdale
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich D
Clare Fish
Jayne Nixon
Yvonne Williams
Sarah Fryer
Amanda Pointon
Caroline Badley
Helen Coubrough
Caroline Lea Jones

Thursday 25th April 2024 - 18:00

Mens Division 4 Nantwich D 6.5 - 1.5 Tarporley B
Keith Bowen
Mike Ravenscroft
Ryan Moss
Stephen Marsh
Pat Franks
Stuart Walton
Paul Andrew
Darren Lloyd
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton C
Di Mayman
Sue Everett
Heather Breeze
Jane Jarrett
Kim Bennett
Lauren Bennett
Louise Goodall
Emma Walton
Ladies Division 4 Nantwich E 1.0 - 7.0 Holmes Chapel C
Hayley Pitt
Alison Harding
Cathy Lewin
Debbie Harding
Jo Beattie
Charlotte Isherwood
Hil Fisher
Elaine Wellington

Sunday 28th April 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Nantwich 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington C
Hayley Pitt
Kevin Simmons
Gareth Davies
Therese Casanova-Davies
Graham Finnigan
Jane Wilding
James Williamson
Margaret Wilding

Week 3

Tuesday 30th April 2024 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 3.0 - 1.0 Hartford D
Ben Ratcliffe
Iain Young
Richard Smith
Andy Mayes
Dave Glenn
Andrew Hudson
Justin Pidcock
Don Sheahan
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 7.0 - 1.0 Hartford F
Matt Mottershead
Ryan Moss
Sam Gibb
Sifiso Dhinda
Ian Miller
Chris Forrest
Mark Goodman
Craig Bell
Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich D
Chris Raiswell
Adam Davies
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Tom Davies
Rich Brooks
Dave Witt
Mike Ravenscroft
Keith Bowen
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich B
Molly Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
Kath Yates
Ruth Court
Diane Mayman
Sue Everett
Heather Breeze
Jane Jarrett
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 3.5 - 4.5 Congleton B
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Valentina Bailey
Sheila Ainley
Amanda Richardson
Molly Chan
Helen Dyson
Louise Fenn

Thursday 2nd May 2024 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Congleton D 3.0 - 1.0 Nantwich B
Sam Maxwell
Marcus Chadwick
Dave Tinsley
Tom Gittins
Laurence Bright
Michael Killilea
Safiso Dhinda
Kevin Everett
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel B
Helen Coubrough
Helen Bleasdale
Amanda Pointon
Cathy Lewin
Sue Charlesworth
Margaret Watson
Jo Beattie
Elaine Wellington
Ladies Division 4 Nantwich E 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton F
Debbie Harding
Lucy Graham
Sienna Street
Jane Turner
Shelly Woodward
Jane Collins
Tetiana
Gillian

Sunday 5th May 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Nantwich 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington B
Alan Duncan
Debbie Harding
Gareth Davies
Therese Casanova-Davies
Cathy Yates
Rich Yates
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Ian Pemberton

Week 4

Tuesday 7th May 2024 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 2.0 - 2.0 Tarporley A
Ben Ratcliffe
Iain Young
Richard Smith
Andy Mayes
Byron Hughes
Graham Bunting
Chris Shorrock
Pat Franks
Mens Division 2 Hartford C 4.0 - 0.0 Nantwich B
Jim Barlow
Ric Shelmerdine
John Walsh
Chris Baker
Michael Killilea
Kevin Street
Laurence Bright
Sifiso Dhinda
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford A
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers
Rachel Turner
Susan Winters
Kathryn Barnett
Vikki Garner
Jacqui Wood
Jo Salman
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 3.5 - 4.5 Congleton C
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Helen Bleasdale
Sheila Ainley
Kim Bennett
Lauren Bennett
Louise Goodall
Emma Walton

Thursday 9th May 2024 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich D
Pete Clack
Tim Wellington
John Barratt
Neil Rankine
Ryan Moss
Steve Marsh
Keith Bowen
Mike Ravenscroft
Ladies Division 2 Hartford C 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich B
Susan Parsons
Laura Salmon
Judi Jennings
Chris Taylor
Di Mayman
Sue Everett
Heather Breeze
Jane Jarrett
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton D
Amanda Pointon
Caroline Badley
Helen Coubrough
Alison Harding
Eileen Grigg
Ann Moore
Jackie Simpson
Lynn Boyes
Ladies Division 4 Nantwich E 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton E
Cathy Lewin
Alma A’Court
Sienna Street
Jane Turner
Pamela Bloor
Charlotte Middleditch
Karen Podmore
Lindsey Newton

Sunday 12th May 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Kingsley 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich
Iain Stirling
Fiona Goodwin
Tim Deeprose
Joanne Jardine
Alan Duncan
Jenny Hall
Matt Mottershead
Debbie Harding

Week 5

Tuesday 14th May 2024 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 2.0 - 2.0 Congleton C
Ben Ratcliffe
Stephen Hancock
Richard Smith
Andy Mayes
Joe Buckley
Luke Coltman
Toby Miller
Mike Massey
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel A
Matt Mottershead
Fraser Warburton
Sifiso Dhinda
Sam Gibb
Dave Rovira
Graham Povey
Pete Kirby
Gareth Jenkins
Ladies Division 4 Cuddington E 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich E
Heather McBride
Julie Cowap
Clare Fish
Maggie Greenway
Alison Harding
Cathy Lewin
Sienna Sweet
Therese Davies

Thursday 16th May 2024 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich B - Cuddington B
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich A
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Liz Halliday
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers
Rachel Turner
Susan Winters
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich B - Congleton B
To Be Played 31/5/24







Ladies Division 2 Hartford C 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich C
Judi Jennings
Chris Taylor
Laura Salmon
Debbie Mercer
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Sheila Ainley
Caroline Lea-Jones
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington C 2.5 - 5.5 Nantwich D
Helen Thompson
Ruth Court
Jayne Purdue
Kath Yates
Amanda Poignton
Caroline Badley
Helen Coubrough
Lin Wood

Sunday 19th May 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Nantwich 0.5 - 7.5 Congleton D
Alan Duncan
Hayley Pitt
Gareth Davies
Therese Casanova-Davies
Ty Holland
Pamela Bloor
Richard Shipton
Venus Moses

Week 6

Tuesday 21st May 2024 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 2.0 - 2.0 Nantwich A
Rich Yates
Josh Moore
Paul Speakman
Dom Kay
Ben Ratcliffe
Iain Young
Richard Smith
Andy Mayes
Mens Division 3 Congleton E 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich C
Jim Worthington
Adam Goodall
Ian Oakley
Ian Collins
Sam Gibb
Sifiso Dhinda
Fraser Warburton
Ryan Moss
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A - Hartford B
Match Incomplete Due To Complete
At Nantwich On Wednesday
5th June ( 6-7pm).





Thursday 23rd May 2024 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich B 2.0 - 2.0 Tarporley A
Michael Killilea
Kevin Street
Kevin Everett
Sifiso Dhinda
Ben Franks
Paul Andrew
Byron Hughes
Graham Bunting
Mens Division 4 Nantwich D 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel B
Mike Ravenscroft
Richard Brooks
Ryan Moss
Steve Marsh
Geoff Dyson
Oli Beswick
Marc Harney
Stu Beattie

Sunday 26th May 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Alsager B 7.5 - 0.5 Nantwich
Denise Riply
Mike Rice
Alan Jone
Jane Ashworth
Hayley Pitt
Matt Mottershoad
Alan Duncan
Jenny Hall

Week 7

Sunday 2nd June 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Nantwich - Congleton E

Week 8

Sunday 9th June 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Nantwich - Holmes Chapel B

Week 9

Sunday 16th June 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Cuddington C - Nantwich

Week 10

Tuesday 18th June 2024 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Nantwich D - Wistaston B

Sunday 23rd June 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Cuddington B - Nantwich

Week 11

Sunday 30th June 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Nantwich - Kingsley

Week 12

Sunday 7th July 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Congleton D - Nantwich

Week 13

Sunday 14th July 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Nantwich - Alsager B

Week 14

Sunday 21st July 2024 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Congleton E - Nantwich