Hartford
Team Details
Mens Division 1 | Hartford A - Istvan Kaplan (07939 331000) Istvan Kaplan, Mark Gleave, Mark White, Gareth Eaton |
Mens Division 1 | Hartford B - Ric Shelmerdine (07584 233099) Ric Shelmerdine, James Barlow, Andrew Moores, John Walsh |
Mens Division 2 | Hartford C - George Blackshaw (07823 550764) George Blackshaw, James Garvey, Alex Lerczak, Mick Cocker |
Mens Division 2 | Hartford D - Duncan Appelbe (07776 688495) Duncan Appelbe, Will Edwards, Andrew Hudson, Don Sheahan |
Mens Division 3 | Hartford E - Neil Cocker (07880 785435) Neil Cocker, Dave Glenn, Justin Pidcock, Dave Smith |
Mens Division 4 | Hartford F - Mark Goodman (07477 143249) |
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford A - Jacqui Wood (07866 540645) Kathryn Barnett, Vicky Garner, Jacqui Wood, Jo Sahlman |
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford B - Jane Turley (07789 816354) Andree rose, Mandy Hemming, Jane Turley, Judith Bell |
Ladies Division 2 | Hartford C - Susan Parsons (07703 455076) Susan Parsons, Jackie Penn, Judi Jennings, Chris Taylor |
Ladies Division 4 | Hartford D - Laura Salmon (07584 689530) |
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford A - Alex Lerczak (07850 868732) Alec lerczak, Jackie Penn, Murray Tweed, Carmen Dowd |
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford B - Dino Manfredi (07906 808076) |
Winter | Hartford A - Mark Gleave (07950 798512) |
Winter | Hartford B - Kat Barnett (07791 689013) |
Spring | Hartford A - Mark Gleave (07950 798512) |
Spring | Hartford B - Kat Barnett (07791 689013) |
Fixtures/Results
Week 1
Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 1 | Hartford A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Hartford B |
Istvan Kaplan Brad Bird Mark White Gareth Eaton |
Ric Shelmerdine Jim Barlow John Walsh Andrew Mores |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Hartford D | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford C |
D Appelbe W Edwards A Hudson D Shehan |
G Blackshaw A Lerczak J Garvey M Cocker |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Nantwich C | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Hartford E |
Jared Cornish Euan Merrin Martyn Barker Fraser Warburton |
Justin Pidcock Dave Smith Chris Forrest Tom Booth |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Wistaston B | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Hartford F |
Adam Davies Roy Broughton Rob Sheffield Ben Reinhardt |
Chris Abbot Mark Barton Bernard Sho Jonny Parker |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Nantwich C | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford C |
Sarah Clarke Frances Barker Valentina Bailey Gaye Leng |
Susan Parsons Wenda Deadman Chris Taylor Judi Jennings |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Hartford D | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Congleton F |
Laura Salmon Mary Followell Victoria Edwards Pauline Louis |
Gill White Venus Moses Clare Wilkins Sherrie Woodward |
Thursday 20th April 2023 - 18:00
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford B | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Hartford A |
Andree Rose Suzie Woodmansey Judith Bell Jane Turley |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Jacqui Wood Jo Sahlman |
Sunday 23rd April 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford A |
Dino Manfredi Tolu Taiwo Susan Parsons ChristineTaylor |
Alex Lerczak Murray Tweed Jackie Penn Carmen Dowd |
Sunday 14th January 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Wistaston A | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Hartford A |
Ryan Harper-Griffiths Adam Davies George Raiswell Chris Raiswell |
Mark Gleave Alex Lerczak James Garvey Dave Glenn |
||||
Spring | Hartford B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Congleton B |
Kathryn Barnett Vikki Garner Jackie Penn Jonny Parker |
Russell Finch Marcus Chadwick Jim Worthington Charlie Hocknell |
Week 2
Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 1 | Hartford B | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Nantwich Farmers |
Andrew Moores John Walsh James Barlow Ric Shelmerdine |
John Flanaghan Gary Makin Chris Jackson Will Ellwood |
||||
Mens Division 1 | Tarporley A | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford A |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Byron Hughes Nick Aldersey |
Istvan Kaplan Mark Gleave Gareth Eaton Mark White |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington B | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Hartford D |
Greg Turner Jamie Cummins Kemper Booher Rich Yates |
Don Sheahan Charlie Blackshaw Duncan Appelbe Martin Riley |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Hartford E | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington D |
Chris Forrest Dave Glenn Andy Walker Dave Smith |
Marcus Williams Bob Floyd Nick Lyon Steve Jones |
Thursday 27th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 2 | Hartford C | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
George Blackshaw Alex Lerczak Mike Cocker James Garvey |
Simon Turner Peter Dallow Tony Vickers Mike Field |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Cuddington E | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford F |
N.Lyon Bob Floyd JKirby Steve Jones |
M.Godman R Owen B.Chu D Manfredi |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Hartford B |
Brenda Lowe Helen Patterson Vicky Robertson Sheila Barnett |
Mandy Hemmings Andree Rose Jane Turly Judith Bell |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford A | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Congleton A |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Jo Sahlman Carmen Dowd |
Jeanette Walker Emily Pritchard Sue Haynes Smith Angela Collins |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Congleton C | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Hartford C |
Eileen Grigg Lorraine ODonnell Maureen Taylor Lindsay Newton |
Susan Parsons Jackie Penn Chris Taylor Judi Jennings |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Cuddington E | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford D |
Heather McBride Vicky Cheshire Silva Bailey Clare Fish |
Laura Salmon Pauline Louis Mary Followell Victoria Edwards |
Sunday 30th April 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Congleton A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford B |
Matthew Parker Vicky Hudson Mike Massey Beth Hitchen |
Chris Forest Susan Parsons Bernard Lian Victoria Edwards |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford A | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel A |
D. Fielding M. Tweed J. Penn A. Lerczak |
B. Lowe M. Field V. Robertson G. Dyson |
Sunday 8th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Alsager A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford A |
Chris Hancock Dave Paxton Bruce Johnson Matt Simpson |
|||||
Winter | Alsager D | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Hartford B |
Nicola Martindale Ryan Proudlove Liam Barribal Hannah Wilson |
Vicky Garner Mark Barton Kathryn Barnet Jackie Penn |
Week 3
Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Wistaston A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford B |
Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley George Raiswell Ryan Harper Griffiths |
John Walsh Andrew Moores Ric Skelmerdine Jim Barlow |
||||
Mens Division 1 | Hartford A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Alsager A |
Mark Gleave Brad Bird Mark White Gareth Eaton |
Chris Hancock Dave Paxton Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Hartford D | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton C |
D Appelbe W Edwards D. Shehan A Hudson |
Ian Walker Tom Dale Steve Nicholson Joe Buckley |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford C |
Jamie Oakes Martin Mascarenhas Andy Long Johnny Porter |
Alex Lervzak Charlie Blackshaw Mike Cocker James Garvey |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Nantwich E | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford D |
Cathy Lewin Maria Thompson Jane Turner Alma A’Court |
Laura Salmon Pauline Louis Mary Followell Karen Turlay Rose |
Thursday 4th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 3 | Congleton D | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Hartford E |
Tom Wright Marcus Chadwick Andrew Giltrap Jim Worthington |
Justin Andy White Chris Forrest Andy Walker |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford A |
Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey Steph Oates Heather Williams |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Jo Sahlman Jacqui Wood |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Hartford C | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Alsager A |
Susan Parsons Jackie Penn Chris Taylor Judi Jennings |
Denise Ripley Laryssa Walls Leanne Porter Chisa Stow |
Sunday 7th May 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Congleton A | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Hartford A |
Matthew Parker Vicky Hudson Mike Massey Beth Hitchen |
Alex Lerczak Jackie Penn Tolu Taiwo Susan Parsons |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington B |
Dino Manfredi Judith Bell Chris Forrest Di Fielding |
Matthew Petch Ruth Court Ian Pemberton Suzanne Hogarth |
Sunday 15th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Congleton A | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Hartford A |
Matt Parker Vicky Hudson Joe Buckley Tom Dale |
Brad Bird Gaz Eaton Ric Sheldermine Don Sheard |
Sunday 28th January 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Nantwich A | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Hartford A |
Ben Ratcliffe Andy Mayes Richard Smith Ben McKie |
Gareth Eaton Brad Bird Alex Lerczak Jonny Parker |
Week 4
Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Hartford B | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton A |
John Walsh Ric Shelmerdine James Peach Mike Cocker |
James Wetton Mark Smith Matt Parker Teddy Bennett |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Nantwich B | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Hartford D |
A Mayes K Everett B Putt I Young |
W Edwards A Hudson D Appelbe D Sheahan |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Hartford E | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Alsager B |
Neil Cocker Justin Pidcock Dave Glenn Dave Smith |
Clive Young Martin Bancroft Mark Bundy Richard Dale |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford F |
Pete Clack Stu Beattie Graham Povey Kevin Symmonds |
Bernard Chu Mark Goodman Patrick ? Johnny Parker |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Hartford D | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Goostrey A |
Laura Salmon Wenda Deadman Mary Followell Victoria Edwards |
Suzy Western Debs Hinson Debby Lawrence Heather Ashall |
Thursday 11th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Congleton B | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford A |
Mike Massey Pete Wardlaw Toby Miller Tom Graham |
Jarrod Wood Mark White Mark Gleave Brad Bird |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Hartford C | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Nantwich A |
Alex Lerczak Charlie Blackshaw Mike Cocker James Garvey |
Ben Ratcliffe Richard Smith Sifiso Dhinda Iain Young |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Nantwich B | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Hartford B |
Heather Breeze Jane Jarrett Sue Everett Ekorn Thomas |
Andree Rose Suzie Woodmansey Judith Bell Jane Turley |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Nantwich A |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Jacqui Wood Carmen Dowd |
Emily Parker Helen Rogers Sue Winters Rachel Turner |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Hartford C | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Congleton B |
Susan Parsons Jackie Penn Judi Jennings Chris Taylor |
Helen Dyson Chris Flatman Lydia Bass Amanda Richardson |
Sunday 14th May 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford B | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Cuddington C |
Dino Manfredi Andree Rose Tolu Taiwo Chris Taylor |
Iain Pemberton Molly Finnigan Ian Miller Yvonne Williams |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford A |
Gaynor Steph Oates Euan McKendrick Nathan Nuttall |
Jackie Penn Alex Lerczak Mark Gleave D Fielding |
Sunday 22nd October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Wrenbury | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Hartford B |
Tim Butterill Tom Bower Ray Birnbacher Jason Richards |
Kathryn Barnett Jackie Penn Vikki Garner Mark Barton |
Sunday 4th February 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Cuddington C | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Hartford B |
Serena Entwistle Iain Pemberton Matt Petch Nathan Nuttall |
Jackie Penn Johnny Parker Catherine Barnett Vikki Garner |
Week 5
Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Congleton A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford A |
Matt Parker Craig Leese Teddy Bennett James Wetton |
Mark White Gaz Eaton Mark Gleave James Peach |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Congleton C | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Hartford C |
Tom Minshull Joe Buckley Luke Coltman Steve Nicholson |
George Blackshaw Alex Lerczak James Garvey Mike Cocker |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Nantwich A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Hartford D |
Richard Smith Ben McKie Ben Sealey Sifiso Dhinda |
D Appelbe D Sheahan N Cocker C Forrest |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Hartford F | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Congleton F |
Dino Manfredi Henry Joyce Bernard Chu Mark Barton |
Gary Mullins Ray Masson Richard Shipton Rob McNinch |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Nantwich A |
Andree Rose Mandy Hemmings Judith Bell Jane Turley |
Emily Parker Helen Rogers Rachel Turner Sue Winters |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Hartford D | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Mary Followell Victoria Edwards Laura Salmon Debbie Mercer |
Jo Beattie Marion Chambers Elaine Wellington Liz Baguley |
Thursday 18th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Hartford B | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Tarporley A |
James Barlow Ric Shelmerdine John Walsh James Peach |
Richard Beschizza Darren Wandord Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Hartford E | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Cuddington C |
Justin Pidcock Andy White Chris Forrest Andy Walker |
Dom Hay Simon Rowland Simon Nuttall Dinny Davies |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Hartford A |
Brenda Lowe Chrissy Clack Debbie Chan Vicky Robertson |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Carmen Dowd Jacqui Woods |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Hartford C | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Cuddington B |
Susan Parsons Jackie Penn Judi Jennings Chris Taylor |
Molly Finnigan Serena Entwistle Margaret Wilding Arlene Shiel |
Sunday 21st May 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Hartford B |
Vicky Robertson Geoff Dyson Sheila Barnett Tim Wellington |
Chris Forest Judith Bell Bernard Chu Victoria Edwards |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington C |
M. Gleave A. Rose A. Lerczak J. Penn |
R. Yates K. Yates Steve M. Wilding |
Sunday 29th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Hartford A | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Wistaston A |
Mark Gleave Gareth Eaton Charlie Blackshaw Alex Lerczak |
George Raiswell Luke Brierley Ryan Harper Griffiths Chris Raiswell |
Sunday 11th February 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Hartford A | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Alsager A |
Mark Gleave Brad Bird Charlie Blackshaw Alex Lerczak |
Christian Hancock Jack Cotterill Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
||||
Spring | Holmes Chapel C | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford B |
Vicky Robertson Helen Patterson Stu Beattie Kevin Simmons |
Kathryn Barnett Vikki Garner Jackie Penn Jonny Parker |
Week 6
Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Hartford A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Nantwich Farmers |
Gareth Eaton Mark White Mark Gleave Brad Bird |
Gary Makin John Flanagan Chris Jackson Will Ellwood |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Hartford C | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Nantwich B |
George Blackshaw Alex Lerczak Mike Cocker James Garvey |
Sifiso Dhanda Euan Merrin Michael Killea Iain Young |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Hartford E | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Dave Glenn Dave Smith Chris Forrest Andy Walker |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Nantwich D | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Hartford F |
M Jones P King R Moss N Gaulton |
D Manfredi M Barton P Griffith J Parker |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Congleton A | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Hartford B |
Emily Pritchard Jeannette Walker Vicky Hudson Caitlin White |
Jane Turley Judith Bell Mandy Hemmings Susie Woodmonsley |
Thursday 25th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Congleton B | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Hartford B |
Mike Massey Pete Wardlaw Toby Miller Luke Coltman |
Jim Barlow Ric Shelmerdine Mike Cocker James Peach |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Hartford D | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington A |
D Appelbe M Riley W Edwards A Hudson |
Jamie Oakes R Yates A Long D Cooksoon |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford A | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Nantwich B |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Jacqui Wood Carmen Dowd |
Di Mayman Jane Jarett Shiela Anley Sarah. Clarke |
Sunday 28th May 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington A |
G. Blackshaw C. Dowd A. Lerczak J. Penn |
J. Oakes J. Kimpton K. Booher G. Hawthornthwaite |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Congleton B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford B |
Jeannette Walker Tom Minshull Emily Pritchard Ian Walker |
Chris Taylor Bernard Chu Victoria Edwards Dino Manfredi |
Week 7
Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Wistaston A | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Hartford A |
Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley George Raiswell Chris Raiswell |
Gareth Eaton Mark White Mark Gleave Brad Bird |
||||
Mens Division 1 | Alsager A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Hartford B |
David Paxton Chris Hancock Bruce Johnson Jamie Whitmore |
James Peach Mike Cocker Ric Shelmerdine Andrew Mores |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Holmes Chapel A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Hartford D |
John Bryden Simon Turner Tony Vickers John Dale |
Duncan Appleby Martin Riley Jerry Young Tom Booth |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Hartford C | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Cuddington B |
Charlie Blackshaw Alex Lerczak Will Edwards James Garvey |
R. Yates J. Cummins K. Booher G. Turner |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Congleton E | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Hartford E |
Greg Jackson Tom Wright Ian Graham Ian Oakley |
Dave Glenn Justin Pidcock Chris Forrest Andy Walker |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Hartford F | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Winsford |
Dino Manfredi Rob Owen Bernard Chu Mark Barton |
Steve Harris Steve McCormack Mark Abbiss Martin Stoilov |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington A |
Mandy Hemmings Judith Bell Jane Turley Susan Parsons |
Julia Kimpton Gaynor Hawthornthwaite Serena Entwistle Joanna Hughton |
Sunday 4th June 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Congleton B | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Hartford A |
Ian Walker Kim Bennett Tom Dale Sue Hayes Smith |
Alex Lerczak Jackie Penn Murray Tweed Carmen Dowd |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford B | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Cuddington A |
Dino Manfredi Andree Rose Bernard Chu Judith Bell |
Jamie Oakes Julia Kimpton Kemper Booher Gaynor Hawthornthwaite |
Sunday 12th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Hartford A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Mark Gleave Ric Shelmerdine Alex Lerczak Charlie Blackshaw |
Pete Kirby Graham Povey Gareth Jenkins Oli Beswick |
Sunday 25th February 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Hartford B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Alsager C |
Kathryn Barnett Vikki Garner Carmen Dowd Jackie Penn |
Joel Gardner Dean Boston Mark Bundy Rob Raby |
Week 8
Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Hartford C | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford D |
A. Lerczak G. Blackshaw A. Hudson D. Sheahan |
D. Applebe D. Manfredi M. Goodman M. Barton |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Hartford E | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Nantwich C |
Andy Walker Murray Tweed Chris Forrest Chris Bott |
Sifiso Dhinda Andy Michael Killilea Andy Gilhooley |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford A | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Hartford B |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Jacqui Wood Jo Shalaman |
Andre Rose Suzi Woodmansley Jane Turley Judith Bell |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Congleton F | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford D |
Gill White Heather Bryson Sherrie Woodward Jane Collins |
Laura Salmon Wenda Deadman Tally Kaplin Victoria Edwards |
Thursday 8th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Hartford B | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford A |
John Walsh Ric Shelmerdine James Peach Mike Cocker |
Mark Gleave Brad Bird Gareth Eaton Jim Barlow |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Hartford F | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Wistaston B |
Mark Goodman Rob Owen Dino Manfredi Mark Barton |
Rodney Flanagan Ben Reinhardt Adam Davies Roy Broughton |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Hartford C | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Nantwich C |
Susan Parsons Jackie Penn Judi Jennings Chris Taylor |
Sarah Clarke Frances Barker Val Bailey Sheila Ainley |
Sunday 11th June 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford A | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Hartford B |
C. Blackshaw C. Dowd A. Lerczak J. Penn |
B. Chu J. Bell T. Taiwo C. Taylor |
Sunday 19th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Hartford B | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Winsford |
Mark Barton Jonny Parker Vikki Garner Jackie Penn |
Ste Harris Ste McCormack Alex Toomey Tom Partridge |
Sunday 3rd March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford A |
Jamie Oakes James Peach Mike Cocker Johnny Porter |
Mark Gleave Gaz Eaton Alex Lerczak Harvey Mottram |
Week 9
Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Nantwich Farmers | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford B |
Chris Jackson Will Ellwood John Flanagan Matt Laisby |
Jim Barlow Ric Shelmerdine James Peach Mike Cocker |
||||
Mens Division 1 | Hartford A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Tarporley A |
Mark Gleave Gareth Eaton Andrew Moores John Walsh |
Richard Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Byron Hughes |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Hartford D | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington B |
J Pidcock C Bell D Manfadi J Parker |
Rich Yates Kemper Booher Greg Turner Jamie Cummings |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Holmes Chapel A | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford C |
Tony Vckers John Dale Simon Turner Gareth Jenkins |
James Garvey Charlie Blackshaw Alex Lerczak Don Sheahan |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington D | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Hartford E |
Matt Petch Matt France Iain Pemberton Marcus Williams |
Chris Forrest Andy Walker Dave Glen Dave Smith |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Andree Rose Suzie Woodmansey Judith Bell Jane Turley |
Vicky Robertson Brenda Lowe Hilary Fisher Jo Beattie |
Thursday 15th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 4 | Hartford F | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington E |
Mark Goodman Dino Manfredi Henry Joice Jonny Parker |
Nick Lyon Peter Richards John Kirby Andrew Hilton |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Congleton A | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Hartford A |
Jeannette Walker Sue Hayes Smith Angela Collins Helen Dyson |
Kathryn Barnett Vikki Garner Jackie Wood Jo Sahlan |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Hartford C | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton C |
Susan Parsons Jackie Penn Chris Taylor Suzy Woodmansey |
Eileen Grigg Lorraine ODonnell Maureen Taylor Louise Fenn |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Hartford D | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington E |
Laura Salmon Debbie Mercer Mary Followell Victoria Edwards |
Heather McBride Vicky Cheshire Silva Bailey Clare Fish |
Sunday 18th June 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Congleton A |
Mark Goodman Andree Rose Will Edwards Victoria Edwards |
Mike Massey Vicky Hudson Tom Minshull Sue Hayes Smith |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Hartford A |
Vicky Robertson Tony Vickers Brenda Lowe Oliver Beswick |
Alex Lerczak Jackie Penn Murray Tweed Jackie Wood |
Sunday 26th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Hartford A | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Cuddington A |
Mark Gleave Brad Bird Alex Lerczak Charlie Blackshaw |
Jamie Oakes James Peach Andy Long Tom Inns |
Sunday 10th March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Hartford A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton A |
Week 10
Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Hartford B | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Wistaston A |
John Walsh Andrew Moores Jim Barlow Ric Shelmerdine |
Luke Brierley Charlie Robinson George Raiswell Rob Hare |
||||
Mens Division 1 | Alsager A | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Hartford A |
David Paxton Chris Hancock Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
Mark Gleave Brad Bird Gareth Eaton Jarrod Wood |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Congleton C | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford D |
Steven Nicholson Luke Coltman Ian Walker Tom Dale |
Will Edwards Andrew Hudson Don Sheahan Tom Booth |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Hartford E | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Congleton D |
Dave Glenn Dave Smith Chris Forrest Andy Walker |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Ian Collins Ian Oakley |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Hartford D | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Nantwich E |
Laura Salmon Debbie Mercer Mary Followell Victoria Edwards |
Maria Thompson Cathy Lewin Alma Acourt Lynne Jones |
Thursday 22nd June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Hartford C | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Cuddington A |
G Blackshaw A Lerczak J Garvey M Cocker |
J Oakes R Yates J Porter A Long |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford A | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington A |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Jo Shalman Jacqui Wood |
Julia Kimpton Lindsay Hickey Gaynor Hawthornthwaite Steph Oates |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Alsager A | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Hartford C |
Larysa Walls Jane Ashworth Nicola Martindale Leanne Porter |
Susan Parsons Jackie Penn Judi Jennings Chris Taylor |
Sunday 25th June 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford A | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Congleton A |
D. Fielding A. Lerczak J. Penn M. Tweed |
V. Hudson M. Parker J. Walker T. Minshull |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford B |
Sunday 3rd December 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Hartford B | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel D |
Vikki Garner Mark Barton Kathryn Barnett Jackie Penn |
Oliver Beswick Dave Rovira Graham Povey Marion Povey |
Sunday 17th March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Hartford B | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington D |
Kathryn Barnett Vikki Garner Jackie Penn Dino Manfredi |
Kath Yates John Kirby Sarah Fryer James Williams |
Week 11
Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Congleton A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford B |
Matt Parker Mark Smith Craig Leese Simon Darmon |
Jim Barlow Ric Sheldarmine Alex Lerczak Charlie Blackshaw |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Hartford D | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Nantwich B |
A Hudson W Edwards D Sheahan T Booth |
A Mayes B Putt I Young E Merrin |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Hartford F | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Mark Goodman Nick Noyer Mark Barton Rob Owen |
Pete Kirby Dave Rovira Graham Povey Stu Beattie |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Nantwich A | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Hartford A |
Emily Parker Helen Rogers Rachel Turner Sue Winters |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Jo Sahlman Suzy Woodmansey |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Nantwich B |
Andree Rose Mandy Hemmings Judith Bell Jane Turley |
Di Mayman Helen Bleasdale Sarah Clarke Sheila Ainsley |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Goostrey A | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford D |
Ginny Hewitt Heather Ashall Jane Wilby Vicky Wilby |
Mary Followell Sammy Followell Laura Salmon Coral Houston |
Thursday 29th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Hartford A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton B |
Mark Gleave Brad Bird Gareth Eaton John Walsh |
Toby Miller Mike Massey Ian Collins Ian Oakley |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Nantwich A | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Hartford C |
Ben Ratcliffe Iain Young Ben McKie Richard Smith |
Alex Lerczak George Blackshaw James Garvey Charlie Blackshaw |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Alsager B | 0.5 | - | 7.5 | Hartford E |
D.Parkinson I.Craig C.Young A.Bain |
D.Glenn D.Smith N.Cocker A.Walker |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Congleton B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Hartford C |
Helen Dyson Chris Flatman Amanda Richardson Lydia Bass |
Susan Parsons Jackie Penn Chris Taylor Debbie Mercer |
Sunday 2nd July 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington C | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford B |
Richard Yates Kath Yates Marc Vanneram Molly Finnigan |
Chris Forrest Judith Bell Mark Goodman Susan Parsons |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington B |
M. Gleave D. Fielding A. Lerczak J. Penn |
Conceded |
Week 12
Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Hartford A | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton A |
Gareth Eaton Mark White Mark Gleave Charlie Blackshaw |
James Wetton Cameron Stevens-Thys Matt Parker Simon Darmon |
||||
Mens Division 1 | Tarporley A | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Hartford B |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Byron Hughes |
Andrew Moores John Walsh James Peach Brad Bird |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Hartford C | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Congleton C |
G Blackshaw A Lerczak J Garvey M Cocker |
Steve Nicholson Luke Coltman Joe Buckley Tom Dale |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Hartford D | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Nantwich A |
W Edwards A Hudson D Sheahan D Appelbe |
R Smith B Mckie B Ratcliffe S Dhanda |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington C | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Hartford E |
Simon Rowland Marc Vannerem Iain Pemberton Ed Stubbs |
Chris Forest Dave Smith Andy Walker Murray Tweed |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Nantwich A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford B |
Emily Parker Helen Rogers Caroline Harrison Rachel Turner |
Suzie Woodmansey Andree Rose Judith Bell Jane Turley |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Hartford D |
Jo Beattie Marion Chambers Stephanie Beswick Hilary Fisher |
Laura Salmon Debbie Mercer Mary Followell Victoria Edwards |
Thursday 6th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 4 | Congleton F | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Hartford F |
Ray Masson Richard Shipton Gary Mullins Russell Finch |
Mark Goodman Dino Manfred Rob Owen Craig Bell |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford A | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel A |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Jacqui Wood Jo Sahlman |
Sue Spencer Chrissie Clack |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Cuddington B | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Hartford C |
Molly Finnigan Serena Entwistle Joanna Houghton Vicky Chesire |
Susan Parsons Jackie Penn Chris Taylor Judi Jennings |
Sunday 9th July 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford B | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Dino Manfredi Judith Bell Tolu Taiwo Andree Rose |
Geoff Dyson Sheila Barnett Tony Vickers Sue Spencer |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington C | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Hartford A |
Richard Yates Kath Yates Marc Vanneram Molly Finnigan |
Week 13
Tuesday 11th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Nantwich Farmers | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Hartford A |
Chris Jackson John Flanagan Gary Makin Pete Makin |
Gareth Eaton Mark White Mark Gleave Brad Bird |
||||
Mens Division 1 | Hartford B | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton B |
Jarrod Wood Andrew Moores Jim Barlow Ric Shelmerdine |
Pete Wardlaw Mike Massey Toby Miller Tom Dale |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Nantwich B | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Hartford C |
A Mayes B Putt I Young K Everett |
J Garvey G Blackshaw M Cocker A Lerczach |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Hartford D |
Johnny Porter Damian Cookson Jay Cummins Rich Yates |
Charlie Blackshaw Don Sheahan David Glenn Andrew Hudson |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Hartford F | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Nantwich D |
Dino Manfredi Mark Barton Mark Goodman Rob Owen |
John Proudlove Rich Brooks Paul King Matt Mottershead |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford B | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Congleton A |
Andree Rose Suzie Woodmansey Judith Bell Jackie Penn |
Vicky Hudson Angela Collins Jeanette Walker Sue Hayes Smith |
Thursday 13th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford E |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Neil Cocker Dave Glenn Dave Smith Chris Forrest |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Nantwich B | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Hartford A |
Di Mayman Jane Jarrett Sarah Clarke Sheila Ainley |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Jacqui Wood Jo Sahlman |
Sunday 16th July 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington A | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Hartford A |
J Kimpton J Oakes L Hickey K Booher |
J Penn A Lerczak D Fielding M Tweed |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford B | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Congleton B |
Dino Manfredi Susan Parsons Will Edwards Victoria Edwards |
Tom Dale Angela Collins Luke Coltman Sue Hayes Smith |
Week 14
Tuesday 18th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Hartford A | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Wistaston A |
Mark White Gareth Eaton Mark Gleave Brad Bird |
Luke Brierley George Raiswell Charlie Robinson Chris Raiswell |
||||
Mens Division 1 | Hartford B | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Alsager A |
Jarrod Wood Andrew Moores Jim Barlow Ric Shelmerdine |
Dave Paxton Chris Hancock Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington B | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Hartford C |
Greg Turner Kemper Booher Nick Lyon Simon Rowland |
Dino Manfredi Will Edwards Christian Cowburn Henry Joice |
Thursday 20th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Hartford D | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Don Sheahan Charlie Blackshaw D Manfadi T Booth |
Simon Turner Mike Field Graham Povey Gareth Jenkins |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Hartford E | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton E |
Dave Smith Justin Pidcock Andy Walker Murray Tweed |
Ian Collins Ian Graham |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Winsford | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford F |
Mark Abbiss Dave Jones Steve Harris Steve McCormack |
Mark Goodman Chris Abbott Craig Bell Paul Stewart |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Cuddington A | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Hartford B |
Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey Gaynor Hawthornthwaite Heather Williams |
Andrea Rose Susan Parson Judith Bell Jane Turley |
Sunday 23rd July 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford A | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Congleton B |
J. Penn A. Lerczak D. Fielding M. Tweed |
J. Walker T. Minshull S. Hayes Smith T. Dale |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford B |
L Hickey K Booher J Kimpton J Porter |
D Manfredi S Parsons T Taiwo C Turner |